Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 6th, June 10th, July 15th, August 12th, September 9th,
October 14th
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2018 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2018 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2018 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
Click here to see some photos!
 
October 14 th, 2018
 

1a. Green Equitation

1 st Mariah Costley Jenny
2 nd Isla Moldenhauer Chester
3 rd Madeline Tso Misty
4 th Alina Lantz Ringo
5 th Sylvi Jenkins India
6 th Tie Neely Morisett Alice
6 th Tie Maks Dinwoodie Chester

1b. Green Equitation

1 st Karli Pickett Calli
2 nd Macy Piperni Monty
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Michaela Wood Fleur De Lune
5 th MacKenzie Faye Cypress
6 th Ava Van Santen Tommy

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Isla Moldenhauer Chester
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Ellie Hutton Bella
4 th Sierra Lambert Liam
5 th Faith Ferguson India
6 th Sadie Hall Pedro

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Amy Rogers Tim Bits
2 nd Lauren Gunson Saved by the Bell
3 rd Reyna Abriel Fairy
4 th Ava Van Santen Tommy
5 th Kalie Piperni Symphony
6 th Madison Clayton Simply Marvellous

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
3 rd Leah Huebert Tina
4 th Emma Davidson Misty
5 th Sarah Barnard Coronation Street

5. Open Equitation

1 st Sarah Medeiros Calliope
2 nd Gracie Bailey Total Shock
3 rd Ava Van Santen Tommy
4 th Christina Spencer Gunnar
5 th Leah Huebert Tina
6 th Emma Davidson Misty

6a. Green English Pleasure

1 st Isla Moldenhauer Chester
2 nd Sierra Lambert Liam
3 rd Alina Lantz Ringo
4 th Macy Piperni Monty
5 th Neely Morisett Alice
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny

6b. Green English Pleasure

1 st Karli Pickett Calli
2 nd Sierra Lambert Liam
3 rd Maks Dinwoodie Chester
4 th Violet Lind Wild Goose
5 th Christina Spencer Pipin
6 th Faith Ferguson India

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Ellie Hutton Bella
2 nd Isla Moldenhauer Chester
3 rd Amy Rogers Tim Bits
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Sadie Hall Pedro
6 th Neely Morisett Alice

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Lauren Gunson Saved by the Bell
2 nd Ava Van Santen Tommy
3 rd Reyna Abriel Fairy
4 th Kalia Piperni Symphony
5 th Madison Clayton Simply Marvellous

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
3 rd Leah Huebert Tina
4 th Sarah Barnard Coronation Street

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Ava Van Santen Tommy
2 nd Gracie Bailey Total Shock
3 rd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
4 th Leah Huebert Tina

11a. Green Hunter

1 st Isla Moldenhauer Chester
2 nd Sierra Lambert Liam
3 rd Neely Morisett Alice
4 th Ariya Dinwoodie Brammer
5 th Alina Lantz Ringo
6 th Macy Piperni Monty

11b. Green Hunter

1 st Faith Ferguson India
2 nd Maks Dinwoodie Chester
3 rd Violet Lind Wild Goose
4 th Michaela Wood Fleur De Lune
5 th Christina Spencer Pipin

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Ava Wendril Gracie
2 nd Isla Moldenhauer Chester
3 rd Sierra Lambert Liam
4 th Ellie Hutton Bella
5 th Faith Fergson India
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Ava Van Santen Tommy
2 nd Reyna Abriel Fairy
3 rd Kalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Amy Rogers Tim Bits
5 th Madison Clayton Simply Marvellous
6 th    

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Leah Huebert Tina
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
3 rd Sarah Barnard Coronation Street
4 th Ashleigh Wiebe Symphony

15. Open Hunter

1 st Christina Spencer Gunnar
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
3 rd Leah Huebert Tina
4 th Gracie Bailey Total Shock
5 th Macy Piperni Monty
6 th Ava Van Santen Tommy

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Faith Ferguson India
2 nd Amy Rogers Tim Bits
3 rd Karli Pickett Calli
4 th Reyna Abriel Fairy
5 th Lauren Gunson Saved by the Bell
6 th Macy Piperni Monty

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Ava Van Santen Tommy
2 nd Christina Spencer Gunnar
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Sarah Barnard Coronation Street
6 th Macy Piperni Monty

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
56 Green/Novice Champion Isla Moldenhauer - Chester 36
85 Res Green/Novice Champion Sierra Lambert - Liam 22
80 Hack Champion Ava Van Santen - Tommy 34
90 Res Hack Champion Sarah Medeiros - Callipe 31

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Macy Piperni Monty
2 nd Leah Huebert Tina
3 rd Ava Wendril Gracie
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Sarah Medeiros Calliope
6 th Amy Rogers Tim Bits

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Sydney Vick Rex Request
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Christina Spencer Gunnar
4 th Karli Pickett Calli
5 th Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket
6 th Amy Rogers Tim Bits

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Mariah Costley Jenny
2 nd Sierra Lambert Liam
3 rd Amy Rogers Tim Bits

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Christina Spencer Gunnar
4 th Sydney Vick Rex Request

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket
2 nd Ashleigh Weibe Symphony
3 rd Sydney Vick Rex Request

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Ashleigh Weibe Symphony
2 nd Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket
3 rd Sydney Vick Rex Request
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Courtenay Hunt Bosco

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Courtney Hunt Bosco
2 nd Krista Grady Granite
3 rd Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Sydney Vick Rex Request

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Mariah Costley Jenny
2 nd Krista Grady Granite
3 rd Mikaya Lippert Nevada

 

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Krista Grady Granite
2 nd Gourtney Hunt Bosco
3 rd Paige Gibson Foxen's Pickpocket

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Courtney Hunt Bosco
2 nd Christina Spencer Gunnar

Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
60 2' Hunter Champion Mariah Costley - Jenny 15
74 Res 2' Hunter Champion Macey Piperni - Monty 7
92 Res 2' Hunter Champion Sydney Vick - Rex Request 7
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
93 2' 3" Hunter Champion Paige Gibson - Foxen's Pickpocket 19
63 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Ashleigh Veibe - Symphony 12
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
65 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Krista Grady - Granite 17
94 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Courtney Hunt - Bosco 12
Best Turn Out
  Mariah Costley & Amy Rogers  
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Maks Dinwoodie  

Judges for 2018

May Carmen Kramer
June Jan Dedick
July Lisa Manders
August Meagan McKinnon
September Linda Herring
October Chelsea McNeill
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 14th 2018

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin