Equine
Transport

 

 

WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS

HACK & HUNTER SHOWS

May 7th, June 4th, July 9th, August 13th, September 10th,
October 8th - Trophy Show

To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.

2017 All ShowsProgram (pdf)

2017 Trophy Show Program (pdf)

Participant Waiver (pdf)

Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2017 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)

Click here to see some photos!

September 10th, 2017

1a. Green Equitation

1 st Madison Logan Bramble Ferrie
2 nd Ava Wendril Gracy
3 rd Amara Gottwald Chester
4 th Addisyn Parahoniuk Good Times
5 th Kendal Flett India
6 th Tie Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
6 th Tie Adella Hopkins Chico

1b. Green Equitation

1 st Tianna Cartlidge Cassie
2 nd Kaetlon Tanner Sean
3 rd Hannah Conlan Sometime Samma
4 th Abigail Galo Tommy Bahamn
5 th Elise Conlon Misty
 

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Emma Davidson Masquarade
2 nd Hannah Conlan Sometime Samma
3 rd Ava Wendril Gracy
4 th Amara Gottwaold Chester
5 th Madison Logan Bramble Ferrie
6 th Addisyn Parahoniuk Good Times

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Sierra Baker Catch 22
4 th Ella Ollrich Sam I Am
5 th Olivia Gottwald Calie
6 th Akalia Piperni MeatBall

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Jill O'Grady Lassie
3 rd Karen Ohlmann Mac
4 th Ashleigh Wiebe Porcha

5. Open Equitation

1 st Anina Bachman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Tie Jesse Kidd Lavina
2 nd Tie Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Ashley Bonett Ltd Addition
5 th Stephanie Warner Flynn
6 th Tie Macey Piperni Rhianon
6 th Tie Tabitha Findler Bridgette

6a. Green English Pleasure

1 st Quinn Wrayton Bravo
2 nd Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
3 rd Amara Gottwald Chester
4 th Addisyn Parahoniuk Good Times
5 th Madison Logan Bramble Ferrie
6 th Tie Ava Wendril Gracy
6 th Tie Kendal Flett India

6b. Green English Pleasure

1 st Tianna Carlidge Cassie
2 nd Kaetlon Tanner Sean
3 rd Abigail Galo Tommy Bahamn
4 th Elise Conlan Misty
5 th Hannah Conlan Sometime Samma
 

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Emma Davidson Masquarade
2 nd Amara Gottwald Chester
3 rd Madison Logan Bramble Ferrie
4 th Tie Ava Wendril Gracy
4 th Tie Riley Remple MeatBall
5 th Olivia Smith India
6 th Hannah Conlan Sometime Samma

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Olivia Gottwald Calie
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Ashley Bonett Ltd Addition
4 th Sierra Baker Catch 22
5 th Tie Devon Wrayton Mr. Pickles
5 th Tie Akalia Piperni Meatball
6 th Sarah Barnard India

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Jesse Kidd Lavina
2 nd Linda Dell Valle Garcia Westley DVG
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Stephanie Warner Flynn
5 th Karen Ohlmann Mac
6 th Jill O'Grady Lassie

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Stephanie Warner Flynn
2 nd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Alyssa Kern Little
4 th Tabitha Findler Bridgette
5 th Akalia Piperni Tiley
6 th Joria Bacon Bam Bam

11a. Green Hunter

1 st Ava Wendril Gracy
2 nd Addisyn Parahoniuk Good Times
3 rd Tie Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
3 rd Tie Quinn Wrayton Bravo
4 th Amara Gottwald Chester
5 th Adella Hopkins Chico
6 th Kendall Flett India

11b. Green Hunter

1 st Tianna Cartlidge Cassie
2 nd Abigail Galo Tommy Bahamn
3 rd Elise Conlan Misty
4 th Hannah Conlan Sometime Samma
 

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Emma Davidson Masquarade
2 nd Madison Logan Bramble Ferrie
3 rd Ava Wendril Gracy
4 th Amara Gottwald Chester
5 th Tie Addisyn Parahoniuk Good Tiems
5 th Tie Riley Remple MeatBall
6 th Olivia Smith India

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Olivia Gottwald Calie
2 nd Ashley Bonett Ltd Addition
3 rd Madeleine Patch Thomas the Tank
4 th Sierra Baker Catch 22
5 th Akalia Piperni Meatball
6 th Alyssa Kern Little

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Abigail Galo Thomas the Tank
2 nd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Jill O'Grady Lassie
4 th Karen Ohlmann Mac
5 th Ashleigh Wiebe Porcha

15. Open Hunter

1 st Madeleine Patch Thomas the Tank
2 nd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Abigail Galo Thomas the Tank

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Macey Piperni Rhianon
2 nd Emma Davidson Masquarade
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Ashley Bonett Ltd Addition
5 th Oliva Smith India
6 th Akalia Piperni Tiley

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Ashley Bonett Ltd Addition
2 nd Emma Davidson Masquarade
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Macey Piperni Rhianon
5 th Akalia Piperni Tiley
6 th Madeleine Patch Thomas the Tank

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
46 Green/Novice Champion Ava Wendril - Gracey 24
48 Res Green/Novice Champion Amara Gottwald - Chester 22
99 Hack Champion Ashley Bonetti - Ltd. Addition 10
68 Hack Champion Emma Davidson - Masquarade 10
72 Hack Champion Macey Piperni - MeatBall 10
100 Res Hack Champion Lisa Anderson - Simplicity 8

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Ashley Bonetti Ltd Addition
2 nd Macey Piperni Rhiannon
3 rd Kaylee Flett MeatBall
4 th Emma Davidson Masquarade
5 th Sierra Baker Catch 22
6 th Madelaine Patch Thomas the Tank

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Sierra Baker Catch 22
2 nd Ashley Bonetti Ltd Addition
3 rd Madelaine Patch Thomas the Tank
4 th Macey Piperni Rhiannon
5 th Devon Wrayton Mr. Pickles
6 th Emma Davidson Masquarade

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Sierra Baker Catch 22
2 nd Devon Wrayton Mr. Pickles
3 rd Olivia Gottwald Calie
4 th Madelaine Patch Thomas the Tank
5 th Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Tresselle Davies Dawn
3 rd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent
2 nd Tresselle Davies Dawn

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Tresselle Davies Dawn
2 nd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Annika Ohlmann Bold to Reason

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Tresselle Davies Dawn
3 rd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Annika Ohlmann Bold to Reason
3 rd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Annika Ohlman Bold to Reason
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Tresselle Davies Dawn
4 th Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Sargent
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
97 2' Hunter Champion Sierra Baker - Catch 22 16
99 Res 2' Hunter Champion Ashley Bonetti - Ltd Addition 12
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
191 2' 3" Hunter Champion Tresselle Davies - Dawn 17
192 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Jessie Kirlik - Gunnery Sargent 16
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
23 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Alyssa Kern - Little 19
192 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Jessie Kirlik - Gunnery Sargent 15
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Sierra Baker Rider # 97  

Judges for 2017

May Jan Dedick
June Chelsea McNeil
July Linda DelValle Garcia
August Meagan Parlee
September Rhonda Thompson
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 8th 2017

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin