Equine
Transport

 

 

WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS

HACK & HUNTER SHOWS

May 7th, June 4th, July 9th, August 13th, September 10th,
October 8th - Trophy Show

To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.

2017 All ShowsProgram (pdf)

2017 Trophy Show Program (pdf)

Participant Waiver (pdf)

Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2017 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)

Click here to see some photos!

June 4th, 2017

1a. Green Equitation

1 st Olivia Smith Rhianon
2 nd Elise Conlan Misty
3 rd Maliha Virk Ringo
4 th Tie Vincent Harder Stone County Dexter
4 th Tie Ariya Dinwoodie Chester
5 th Madison Logan Brambles Fairy
6 th Sarah Barnard Margo

1b. Green Equitation

1 st Danielle Munoz Masquarde
2 nd Abigale Gald Simply Marvellous
3 rd Tie Kendal Flett Misty
3 rd Tie Michaela Wood MeatBall
4 th Tie Olivia Smith Rhianon
4 th Tie Makenna Whitmore Ringo
5 th Tie Tina Patch Prince Charming
5 th Tie Hannah Conlaw Margo
6 th Macs Dinwoodie Chester

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Ashley Bonetti Bosco
2 nd Kaylee Flett MeatBall
3 rd Emma Davidson Fiona
4 th Jaden Vandereyk Limited Edition
5 th Tie Desiree Nightingale Lacey
5 th Tie Makenna Whitmore Ringo
6 th Tie Henk Vandereyk A Touch of Dutch
6 th Tie Riley Rempel Misty

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Olivia Gottward Chester
2 nd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
3 rd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
4 th Alyssa Kern Little
5 th Sarah Mederios Answered Prayer
6 th Ak Piperni MeatBall
6 th Tie Macey Piperni Rheanna

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Sasha Penner Lou Lou Bell
3 rd Annika Ohlman Bold to Reason
4 th Karen Ohlman Mac
5 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
6 th Breanna Hayward Purdy Fine Dream

5. Open Equitation

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Sarah Mederios Answered Prayer
4 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella

6a. Green English Pleasure

1 st Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
2 nd Maliha Virk Ringo
3 rd Tie Amara Gottward Chester
3 rd Tie Sarah Barnard Margo
4 th Elise Conlan Misty
5 th Olivia Smith Rhianon
6 th Vincent Harder Stone County Dexter

6b. Green English Pleasure

1 st Abigale Gald Simply Marvellous
2 nd Danielle Munoz Masquarde
3 rd Ariya Dinwoodie Chester
4 th Michaela Wood MeatBall
5 th Tie Hannah Conlaw Margo
5 th Tie Kendal Flett Misty
6 th Tina Patch Prince Charming

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Emma Davidson Fiona
2 nd Ashley Bonetti Bosco
3 rd Riley Rempel Misty
4 th Henk Vandereyk A Touch of Dutch
5 th Tie Desiree Nightingale Lacey
5 th Tie Kaylee Flett MeatBall
6 th Karly Burns Margo

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
3 rd Ak Piperni MeatBall
4 th Sarah Mederios Answered Prayer
5 th Macey Piperni Rheanna
6 th Ava Strebchuk Tommy

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Sasha Penner Lou Lou Bell
3 rd Breanna Hayward Purdy Fine Dream
4 th Karen Ohlman Mac
5 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
6 th Annika Ohlman Bold to Reason

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
4 th Karen Ohlman Mac
5 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
6 th Annika Ohlman Bold to Reason

11a. Green Hunter

1 st Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
2 nd Madison Logan Brambles Fairy
3 rd Vincent Harder Stone County Dexter
4 th Tie Maliha Virk Ringo
4 th Tie Sarah Barnard Margo
5 th Tie Olivia Smith Rhianon
5 th Tie Elise Conlan Misty
6 th Olivia Gottward Chester

11b. Green Hunter

1 st Danielle Munoz Masquarde
2 nd Macs Dinwoodie Chester
3 rd Abigale Gald Simply Marvellous
4 th Hannah Conlaw Margo
5 th Tie Tina Patch Prince Charming
5 th Tie Michaela Wood MeatBall
6 th Kendall Flett Misty

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Emma Davidson Fiona
2 nd Abigale Gald Simply Marvellous
3 rd Ashley Bonetti Bosco
4 th Karly Burns Margo
5 th Kaylee Flett Misty
6 th Tie Jaden Vandereyk Limited Edition
6 th Tie Desiree Nightingale Lacey

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Olivia Gottward Chester
2 nd Ava Strebchuk Tommy
3 rd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
4 th Alyssa Kern Little
5 th Macey Piperni Rheanna
6 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Breanna Hayward Purdy Fine Dream
3 rd Sasha Penner Lou Lou Bell
4 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
5 th Megan Roberge Fairy

15. Open Hunter

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Ashley Bonetti Bosco
4 th Paige Brusatore Wynvaella

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
4 th Kaylee Flett MeatBall
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
6 th Jaden Vandereyk Limited Edition

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Ashley Bonetti Bosco
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
5 th Ak Piperni MeatBall
6 th Macey Piperni Rheanna

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
4 Green/Novice Champion Addisyn Parahoniak - Good Times 21
10 Green/Novice Champion Abiigale Gald - Simply Marvellous 21
24 Res Green/Novice Champion Danielle Munoz - Masquarde 19
33 Hack Champion Lisa Anderson - Simplicity 53
39 Res Hack Champion Alyssa Kern - Little 40

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Desiree Nightingale Lacey
2 nd Sophia Wilson Sam I Am
3 rd Olivia Gottward Chester
4 th Ashley Bonetti Bosco
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
6 th Jend Vandereyk Limited Edition

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Jaden Vandereyk Limited Edition
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
3 rd Desiree Nightingale Lacey
4 th Macey Piperni Rheanna
5 th Ashley Bonetti Bosco
6 th Henk Vandereyk A Touch of Dutch

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Desiree Nightingale Lacey
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Cassidie Carriere Fire Warning
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Cassidie Carriere Fire Warning
3 rd Paige Brusatore Wynvaella

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
2 nd Cassidie Carriere Fire Warning

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Cassidie Carriere Fire Warning

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Karly Picket Masquarde
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
40 2' Hunter Champion Desiree Nightingale - Lacey 18
21 Res 2' Hunter Champion Madeline Patch - Thomas the Tank 12
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
39 2' 3" Hunter Champion Alyssa Kern - Little 19
42 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Cassidy Carriere - Fire Warning 7
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
42 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Cassidie Carriere - Fire Warning 17
8 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Paige Brusatore - Wynvaella 11
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Sophia Wilson, Rider # 22  

Judges for 2017

May Jan Dedick
June Chelsea McNeil
July  
August  
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 8th 2017

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin